Singapore
Singapore, 13 hosts.
Every company whose own site lists a Singapore server location, at the plan size you pick. Zenix is one of the 13 and has two rows, one per CPU tier, sorted by the same rules as the rest.
? marked unverified, inferred or unclear by the research; hover for its note · — not sold at this size, or not stated · USD / month as shown on the host's own site; any other currency is labelled and never converted
| Host | Plan | RAM | USD / month | USD / GB | CPU stated | Panel | DDoS | Backups | Money back | Trustpilot | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenix Regularour plan | Stone (Regular) | 8 GB | 8.00 | 1.00 | Intel Xeon E5-2696 v3 | Pterodactyl | yes | 3 Pterodactyl backup slots per server | 1 day | 4.4 (46) | page Zenix Regular Stone (Regular) (opens in a new tab) |
| Zenix Performanceour plan | Stone (Performance) | 8 GB | 14.00 | 1.75 | AMD Ryzen 9 9950X | Pterodactyl | yes | 3 Pterodactyl backup slots per server | 1 day | 4.4 (46) | page Zenix Performance Stone (Performance) (opens in a new tab) |
| Game Host Bros | Community 8GB | 8 GB | 15.99 | 2.00 | AMD Ryzen 9 9950X (unverified) | Game Host Bros game panel | yes | daily automatic backups with one-click restore | 7 days | 4.8 (323) | page Game Host Bros Community 8GB (opens in a new tab) |
| PebbleHost | Premium 8GB | 8 GB | 18.00 | 2.25 | AMD EPYC 4465P, DDR5 4800MHz | PebbleHost game panel | yes | Free daily backups + hourly incremental on Premium | 3 days | 4.3 (3,850) | page PebbleHost Premium 8GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Prism Nodes | Performance 8GiB | 8 GB | 19.99 | 2.50 | Ryzen 9 9950X for Performance tier (unverified) | Pterodactyl | yes | up to 18 off-site backup slots included | not listed | 4.2 (101) | page Prism Nodes Performance 8GiB (opens in a new tab) |
| Sparked Host | Neptune (Enterprise) | 8 GB | 20.72 | 2.59 | Enterprise tier: AMD Ryzen 9 7900 or equivalent (unverified) | Apollo Panel | yes | 3 backup slots free | 1 day | 4.8 (2,454) | page Sparked Host Neptune (Enterprise) (opens in a new tab) |
| Bloom.Host | Performance 8GB | 8 GB | 22.00 | 2.75 | Singapore: 'Up to Ryzen 7950X' (unverified) | DuckPanel | yes | off-site incremental Borg backups included | not listed | 4.6 (225) | page Bloom.Host Performance 8GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Shockbyte | Emerald | 8 GB | 22.39 | 2.80 | AMD EPYC 4465P @ Max 5.40 GHz, DDR5 | Shockbyte Control Panel | yes | 'Backups' feature in panel | 3 days | 4.1 (10,339) | page Shockbyte Emerald (opens in a new tab) |
| VexyHost | Diamond | 8 GB | 24.00 | 3.00 | Singapore node: AMD Ryzen 7 5800X 3.8 GHz, 128GB DDR4 2933 | Pterodactyl | yes | 'Cloud Backups' listed on plans | not listed | 4.9 (88) | page VexyHost Diamond (opens in a new tab) |
| Apex Hosting | 8 GB plan | 8 GB | 27.99 | 3.50 | Ryzen 9 7950X 4.5GHz 16c/32t | Apex game panel | unstated on pages read (unverified) | 'Automated Backups: offsite automatic backups' listed on homepage | 7 days | 4.6 (8,149) | page Apex Hosting 8 GB plan (opens in a new tab) |
| BisectHosting | BisectOne 8GB | 8 GB | 31.69 | 3.96 | not stated per plan | Starbase Games Panel | yes | 2 backup slots, daily backups | not listed | 4.7 (27,273) | page BisectHosting BisectOne 8GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Nodecraft | Build-your-own 8GB | 8 GB | 33.86 | 4.23 | 'AMD Ryzen 9 or AMD EPYC CPUs' | Nodecraft panel | yes | cloud backups included | 7 days | 4.9 (1,823) | page Nodecraft Build-your-own 8GB (opens in a new tab) |
| ExtraVM | 8GB | 8 GB | 40.00 | 5.00 | not listed | Multicraft | yes | not listed | not listed | 4.6 (64) | page ExtraVM 8GB (opens in a new tab) |
| MintServers | not listed | not listed | not listed | not listed | Unlimited/Unlimited+: 'Intel Xeon 4.5 GHz+ or AMD Epyc 4.0GHz+' | MintPanel | yes | Unlimited+ 1 cloud backup, MAX 5 cloud backups | 1 day | 4.9 (1,705) | page MintServers (opens in a new tab) |
- Zenix Regular1.00
- Zenix Performance1.75
- Game Host Bros2.00
- PebbleHost2.25
- Prism Nodes2.50
- Sparked Host2.59
- Bloom.Host2.75
- Shockbyte2.80
- VexyHost3.00
- Apex Hosting3.50
- BisectHosting3.96
- Nodecraft4.23
- ExtraVM5.00
Not drawn: MintServers
Listed as unclear
In the Singapore research, but their own sites do not confirm a Singapore server for Minecraft. Not on the sheet above.
- Host HavocSingapore appears on the homepage location list but its Minecraft page says North America, Europe and Oceania.page Host Havoc (opens in a new tab)
- HostingerIts Minecraft page says only Asia.page Hostinger (opens in a new tab)
How to read it
How to read it.
The notes behind the numbers, from the research record. The full list is also in the data files.
Promo prices and renewals
- Promo vs renewal: Apex, Prism, Nodecraft and Hostinger show first-month or long-prepay prices; renewals are recorded where shown. Shockbyte states its 30% discount is recurring. Hostinger prices need a 24-month prepay.
- Prices rendered by JavaScript (PebbleHost, BisectHosting, Nodecraft, Sparked, Bloom, Shockbyte) were read in a real browser; PebbleHost and Nodecraft values come from their plan sliders, and Nodecraft's builder price includes its default minimum extras.
- Promo vs renewal: Hostinger (24-month upfront promo, renewal shown), Godlike (75% first purchase), Shockbyte and Nodecraft (30% off), Apex (25% first month). Both list and promo prices are recorded in each billing note.
- Hostinger's figures came from an automated summary of its page rather than a direct browser read.
Currency
- Currency: every price was shown in USD. VexyHost and Nodecraft also offer an SGD selector; SGD amounts were not read. Whether USD was a default or chosen by geolocation could not be determined (Hostinger especially).
- Nodecraft priced in SGD by geolocation; the amount is not converted.
Trustpilot and roundups
- Trustpilot scores are domain-level and not Singapore-specific; Shockbyte's site claims 4.7 (source unnamed) versus 4.1 on Trustpilot.
- Roundups are mostly affiliate or vendor-run (Godlike, GravelHost and MineGuard are hosts or host-adjacent); mention counts are a popularity proxy, not an independent quality measure. Cybernews, Gizmodo and HostingAdvice blocked automated reading and were not counted.
- Community threads on r/admincraft were not reachable, so there are no first-party community counts.
- Trustpilot scores are third-party, not from the host's own site; Hostinger's covers the whole company; Godlike's rating is withheld by Trustpilot.
Tier and size limits
PebbleHost and Prism Nodes sell Singapore servers only on a higher tier; the cheaper tier on their site is not offered there. The entry price on this sheet is the cheapest Singapore plan, not the cheapest plan the host sells.
- ExtraVM: every plan displayed 0 available on the day checked, which suggests it was out of stock.
- MintServers: RAM is sold as unlimited, so the 8 GB and 16 GB comparisons do not apply.
- Apex EX 16 GB availability in Singapore is unverified; Bloom's 16 GB price was not shown.
- PebbleHost Budget 8 and 16 GB are inferred from its stated $1/GB; Bloom's 16 GB Minecraft price was not shown.
- Shockbyte has no fixed 16 GB plan (12 GB, then custom 17 GB and up).
Hosts left out, and why
- BisectHosting: Singapore is confirmed only through a location icon list; the page states backup retention as both 3 and 7 days and names no CPU.
- Prism Nodes: its pages disagree on location count (12 vs 10), and the Singapore CPU is not named (the page says CPUs vary by location).
- VexyHost: Singapore appears on the shared hardware page, but the Minecraft plan pages show no location picker. The company is Argentina-registered.
- Host Havoc: Singapore appears on the homepage location list but its Minecraft page says North America, Europe and Oceania. Hostinger: its Minecraft page says only Asia. Both are listed as unclear.
- Not confirmed for Singapore from their homepages and therefore not included: Elixir Node, MCProHosting, Pine Hosting, Aternos, Minehut, ServerMiner, CubeHost, G-Portal. ScalaCube returned an error and Nitrado's page was not found. GGServers mentioned Singapore once without usable context. Headquarters is blank for most hosts because it was not stated on the pages read.
- Headquarters is often not stated on the host's site. None of the twelve is stated as Singapore-based, but Shockbyte, Apex, ScalaCube, PebbleHost, Sparked, Nodecraft and Bloom list Singapore nodes.
- Selection: the top ten by mentions plus Bloom Host and Gravel Host, chosen from a four-way tie at two mentions (the others were Host Havoc and DatHost).
Corrections
If a price, plan or location here is wrong, email [email protected] with the subject “Comparison correction” and a link to the page that shows the right figure.
- Zenix.sg is the publisher of this comparison and the only Singapore-headquartered host found. Its rows come from its own plan catalogue and are sorted by the same rules as every other row.
- Unverified items (Apex DDoS, money-back days for several hosts, Asia cities for BisectHosting and GGServers) are marked as such in the data.
Every note, with the source of each figure: /compare.md · /compare.json
Worldwide
Worldwide, 12 hosts.
The 12 hosts named most often across 8 published roundups of Minecraft hosting, priced from each host's own site on the same day. 8 of them list a Singapore location. Zenix is not here because no roundup names it.
? marked unverified, inferred or unclear by the research; hover for its note · — not sold at this size, or not stated · USD / month as shown on the host's own site; any other currency is labelled and never converted
| Host | Plan | RAM | USD / month | USD / GB | Roundups | Asia location | Trustpilot | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravel Host | Budget 8 GB | 8 GB | 7.20 | 0.90 | 2 / 8 | Asia (cities not listed) | 4.7 (1,490) | page Gravel Host Budget 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Sparked Host | Budget 8 GB (Enterprise 8 GB $20.72) | 8 GB | 8.00 | 1.00 | 3 / 8 | Mumbai, India · Singapore | 4.8 (2,454) | page Sparked Host Budget 8 GB (Enterprise 8 GB $20.72) (opens in a new tab) |
| Hostinger | Game Panel 2 (8 GB, 2 vCPU) | 8 GB | 9.49 | 1.19 | 5 / 8 | Asia region (cities not listed) | 4.6 (73,181) | page Hostinger Game Panel 2 (8 GB, 2 vCPU) (opens in a new tab) |
| PebbleHost | Premium 8 GB | 8 GB | 18.00 | 2.25 | 3 / 8 | India (Mumbai, Premium) · Singapore (Premium only) | 4.3 (3,850) | page PebbleHost Premium 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Bloom.Host | Performance 8 GB | 8 GB | 22.00 | 2.75 | 2 / 8 | Singapore | 4.6 (225) | page Bloom.Host Performance 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| GGServers | Diamond 8 GB (Budget) | 8 GB | 24.00 | 3.00 | 4 / 8 | not listed | 4.5 (3,406) | page GGServers Diamond 8 GB (Budget) (opens in a new tab) |
| ScalaCube | 8 GB | 8 GB | 24.00 | 3.00 | 6 / 8 | Singapore · India | 4.4 (4,812) | page ScalaCube 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Apex Hosting | Java 8 GB | 8 GB | 27.99 | 3.50 | 8 / 8 | Tokyo, Japan · Tel Aviv, Israel · Singapore | 4.6 (8,149) | page Apex Hosting Java 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| BisectHosting | BisectOne 8 GB | 8 GB | 31.69 | 3.96 | 5 / 8 | India · Hong Kong | 4.7 (27,273) | page BisectHosting BisectOne 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Godlike.Host | Unstoppable 8 GB | 8 GB | 31.99 | 4.00 | 4 / 8 | Singapore (name in page markup, unconfirmed as MC location) | — (455) | page Godlike.Host Unstoppable 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Shockbyte | Emerald 8 GB | 8 GB | 31.99 | 4.00 | 6 / 8 | India · Japan · Singapore (Australia also listed, Oceania) · Tokyo/Japan | 4.1 (10,339) | page Shockbyte Emerald 8 GB (opens in a new tab) |
| Nodecraft | Budget 8 GB (Premium 8 GB SGD 55.98) | 8 GB | SGD 32.98 | not listed | 3 / 8 | Tokyo, Japan · Tel Aviv, Israel · Singapore · Melbourne · Sydney · Auckland (APAC group) | 4.9 (1,823) | page Nodecraft Budget 8 GB (Premium 8 GB SGD 55.98) (opens in a new tab) |
The roundups
Mentions count how many of the 8 counted roundups name the host. The rest blocked automated reading and are listed for completeness.
- mineguard.pro (opens in a new tab)10 hosts namedhost-adjacent
- findstack.com (opens in a new tab)12 hosts named
- wpshout.com (opens in a new tab)7 hosts named
- positioniseverything.net (opens in a new tab)7 hosts named
- mamboserver.com (opens in a new tab)7 hosts named
- eneba.com (opens in a new tab)11 hosts named
- linuxbuz.com (opens in a new tab)10 hosts named
- worldmetrics.org (opens in a new tab)10 hosts named
- cybernews.com (opens in a new tab)blocked automated readingnot counted
- gizmodo.com (opens in a new tab)blocked automated readingnot counted
- hostingadvice.com (opens in a new tab)blocked automated readingnot counted
Zenix
Zenix on the same sheet.
Three lines computed from the Singapore sheet and the roundups, with the same rules as every other row.
- Cheapest entry planSparked Host, Asteroid (Enterprise tier), 0.5 GB, $1.30 a month. Zenix Regular is 2nd of 13, at $2.00 for Dirt (Regular), 3 GB.
- Cheapest at about 8 GBZenix Regular, Stone (Regular), 8 GB, $8.00 a month. That is our plan, first of 12.
- Most named worldwideApex Hosting, in 8 of 8 roundups. Zenix is in none of them.
Checked and next check
Checked 15 October 2026 · next check 1 November 2026 · corrections: [email protected] · data: /compare.json · /compare.csv · /compare.md